MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz - November 2, 2012

Chilton County scored 29 unanswered points after getting down 23-0 early to complete the comeback win. (abc3340.com)

Friday Night Blitz Scoreboard - November 2, 2012

Addison 14, Winston Co. 7

Alabama Christian Academy 21, Holtville 15

Aliceville 50, Greene County 0

Arab 27, Hayden 20

Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 19

Ashford Academy 50, Sumter Academy 13

Ashville 22, Ranburne 14

Athens 33, Sparkman 0

Auburn 49, East Limestone 14

Autauga 27, Patrician 12

Baker 35, LeFlore 12

Baldwin County 20, Escambia County 0

Bayside Academy 46, Satsuma 0

Beauregard 34 Loachapoka 0

Beulah 46, Wadley 20

Billingsley 21, Verbena 12

Boaz 38, Sardis 35

Brantley 46, Elba 0

Brewer 54, Priceville 49

Brooks 55, Colbert County 49

Calhoun 48, Francis Marion 14

Cedar Bluff 34 Sand Rock 28

Central-Tuscaloosa 26, American Christian 14

Childersburg 49, Winterboro 0

Chilton Co. 29, Calera 23

Clay-Chalkville 36, Oak Mountain 25

Cleburne County 23, Woodland 21

Clements 28, Pope John Paul II Catholic 7

Cold Springs 40, Carbon Hill 22

Corner 35, Sumiton Christian 7

Cottage Hill 56, Saint Luke's Episcopal 21

Cullman 28, Center Point 6

Danville 30, Falkville 0

Daphne 45, Alma Bryant 15

Decatur 34, Grissom 14

Deshler 56, North Jackson 31

Dora 39, Handley 22

Elkmont 63, Wilson 20

Enterprise 58, Jeff Davis 19

Eufaula 21, Charles Henderson 7

Excel 56, Marengo 20

Fairhope 29, Andalusia 14

Fayetteville 34, Holy Spirit 8

Flomaton 63, Central-Hayneville 20

Florala 32, Fruitdale 21

Florence 28, Vestavia Hills 21

Foley 49, Theodore 21

Fort Payne 41, James Clemens 7

Fultondale 49, Parrish 16

Fyffe 49, Plainview 20

Gadsden City 27, Hewitt-Trussville 21

Gardendale 32, Buckhorn 6

Good Hope 21, West End 12

Greensboro 54, West Blocton 21

Gulf Shores 16, Citronelle 13

Guntersville 28, Albertville 9

Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0

Highland Home 55, Georgiana 8

Holly Pond 33, Appalachian 14

Homewood 28, Benjamin Russell 21

Horshoe Bend 28, Central-Coosa 0

Hubbertville 35, Vina 0

Huffman 36, Jackson-Olin 3

Isabella 40, Thorsby 0

J.U. Blacksher 30, Pleasant Home 22

Jacksonville Christian 14, Shades Mtn. Christian 6

Lauderdale County 14, Lexington 7

Lawrence County 28, Hubbard 0

Lee 80, Butler 0

Leeds 20, Alexandria 10

Locust Fork 33, Cleveland 21

Madison Academy 33, Central-Clay Co. 7

Maplesville 48, Jemison 35

Marengo Academy 15 Abbeville Christian 13

Minor 35, Fairfield 22

Monroe County def. John Essex, forfeit

Moody 33, Southside-Gadsden 14

Mountain Brook 38, Parker 14

Munford 24, Talladega 23

Murphy 49, Vigor 22

New Hope 39, Douglas 36

North Sand Mtn. 37, Pisgah 27

Northside 54, Oak Grove 41

Oakman 47, Berry 32

Oneonta 50, Mortimer Jordan 6

Opp 35, Pike County 0

Pickens Academy 34, Lakeside School 21

Piedmont 41, Lincoln 22

Pinson Valley 46, Briarwood 21

Pleasant Grove 49, Bibb Co. 14

Pleasant Valley 43, Gaston 14

Prattville Christian 35, Red Level 0

Ragland 61, Victory Christian 6

Red Bay 21, Marion Co. 17

Russellville 58, Fayette Co. 27

Saraland 52, Luverne 6

Section 27, Valley Head 13

Shades Valley 47, Pelham 45

Sipsey Valley 21, Hale County 20

Smiths Station 27, Valley 20

Southside-Selma 30, Dallas County 27

Spain Park 20, Oxford 6

Spring Garden 26, Talladega Co. Central 20

St. Clair Co. 58, Springville 42

St. James 42, Catholic-Montgomery 14

St. Paul's 38, UMS-Wright 8

Sylacauga 43, B.B. Comer 8

Sulligent 37, South Lamar 16

T.R. Miller 28, Sweet Water 27

Tabernacle 44, Tuscaloosa Christian 36

Tallassee 47, Elmore County 7

Tarrant 32, Ramsay 14

Thomasville 31, Jackson 21

Thompson 42, John Carroll 28

Trinity Presbyterian 21, Montgomery Academy 7

Tuscaloosa County 34, Pell City 14

Vinemont 33, Randolph 24

W.S. Neal 66, Millry 20

Washington County 30, McIntosh 14

West Limestone 28, Ardmore 14

West Point 31, Fairview 26

Westbrook Christian 28, Hokes Bluff 21

Westminster Christian Academy 28, Shoals Christian 7

Wilson 63, Elkmont 20

Winfield 24, Lamar County 21

Woodland 23, Cleburne County 21

{}

Thursday Scoreboard

Abbeville 46, Headland 40{}{} {}Ashford 26, Houston County 12{}{} {}Austin 34, Hartselle 27, 2OT{}{} {}Blount 36, Williamson 19{}{} {}Brilliant 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 20{}{} {}Brookwood 48, Holt 6{}{} {}Carroll-Ozark 43, Dale County 14{}{} {}Carver-Montgomery 57, Anniston 6{}{} {}Central-Florence 46, Colbert Heights 14{}{} {}Chelsea 43, Shelby County 12

Cherokee 48, Waterloo 22{}{}{}

Clarke County 21, Leroy 7{}{} {}Cottonwood 33, Rehobeth 31{}{} {}Daleville 36, Samson 15{}{} {}East Lawrence 50, Hatton 14{}{} {}Geneva 38, Wicksburg 14{}{} {}Geneva County 21, Slocomb 18{}{} {}Geraldine 35, Crossville 12{}{} {}Glencoe 19, Etowah 6{}{} {}Gordo 14, Pickens County 13{}{} {}Goshen 56, McKenzie 21{}{} {}Greenville 43, Wilcox Central 0{}{} {}Hackleburg 35, Phil Campbell 14{}{} {}Hamilton 26, Haleyville 6{}{} {}Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0{}{} {}Hazel Green 24, Huntsville 3{}{} {}Hillcrest 21, Demopolis 13{}{} {}Hoover 30, Opelika 7{}{} {}Hueytown 28, Walker 14{}{} {}J.O. Johnson 60, Columbia 13{}{} {}Kinston 17, New Brockton 14{}{} {}Lynn 14, Meek 0{}{} {}McAdory 40, Woodlawn 29{}{} {}McGill-Toolen 51, Sumter Central High School 0{}{} {}Munford 24, Talladega 23{}{} {}Muscle Shoals 38, Bob Jones 6{}{} {}Northridge 28, Paul Bryant 0{}{} {}Ohatchee 34, Gaylesville 12{}{} {}Reeltown 48, Notasulga 12{}{} {}Rogers 35, Sheffield 21{}{} {}Southern Choctaw 33, Linden 13{}{} {}Spanish Fort 52, Mobile Christian 6{}{} {}St. Jude 52, Autaugaville 0{}{} {}Susan Moore 39, J.B. Pennington 6{}{} {}Sylvania 20, Ider 3{}{} {}Vincent 34, Montevallo 8{}{} {}Wenonah 35, Carver-Birmingham 0

White Plains 33, Collinsville 28

{}

Trending