component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01
      44
      Sunday
      58 / 38
      Monday
      47 / 28
      Tuesday
      37 / 24

      Friday Night Blitz - November 2, 2012

      Chilton County scored 29 unanswered points after getting down 23-0 early to complete the comeback win. (abc3340.com)
      Friday Night Blitz Scoreboard - November 2, 2012

      Addison 14, Winston Co. 7

      Alabama Christian Academy 21, Holtville 15

      Aliceville 50, Greene County 0

      Arab 27, Hayden 20

      Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 19

      Ashford Academy 50, Sumter Academy 13

      Ashville 22, Ranburne 14

      Athens 33, Sparkman 0

      Auburn 49, East Limestone 14

      Autauga 27, Patrician 12

      Baker 35, LeFlore 12

      Baldwin County 20, Escambia County 0

      Bayside Academy 46, Satsuma 0

      Beauregard 34 Loachapoka 0

      Beulah 46, Wadley 20

      Billingsley 21, Verbena 12

      Boaz 38, Sardis 35

      Brantley 46, Elba 0

      Brewer 54, Priceville 49

      Brooks 55, Colbert County 49

      Calhoun 48, Francis Marion 14

      Cedar Bluff 34 Sand Rock 28

      Central-Tuscaloosa 26, American Christian 14

      Childersburg 49, Winterboro 0

      Chilton Co. 29, Calera 23

      Clay-Chalkville 36, Oak Mountain 25

      Cleburne County 23, Woodland 21

      Clements 28, Pope John Paul II Catholic 7

      Cold Springs 40, Carbon Hill 22

      Corner 35, Sumiton Christian 7

      Cottage Hill 56, Saint Luke's Episcopal 21

      Cullman 28, Center Point 6

      Danville 30, Falkville 0

      Daphne 45, Alma Bryant 15

      Decatur 34, Grissom 14

      Deshler 56, North Jackson 31

      Dora 39, Handley 22

      Elkmont 63, Wilson 20

      Enterprise 58, Jeff Davis 19

      Eufaula 21, Charles Henderson 7

      Excel 56, Marengo 20

      Fairhope 29, Andalusia 14

      Fayetteville 34, Holy Spirit 8

      Flomaton 63, Central-Hayneville 20

      Florala 32, Fruitdale 21

      Florence 28, Vestavia Hills 21

      Foley 49, Theodore 21

      Fort Payne 41, James Clemens 7

      Fultondale 49, Parrish 16

      Fyffe 49, Plainview 20

      Gadsden City 27, Hewitt-Trussville 21

      Gardendale 32, Buckhorn 6

      Good Hope 21, West End 12

      Greensboro 54, West Blocton 21

      Gulf Shores 16, Citronelle 13

      Guntersville 28, Albertville 9

      Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0

      Highland Home 55, Georgiana 8

      Holly Pond 33, Appalachian 14

      Homewood 28, Benjamin Russell 21

      Horshoe Bend 28, Central-Coosa 0

      Hubbertville 35, Vina 0

      Huffman 36, Jackson-Olin 3

      Isabella 40, Thorsby 0

      J.U. Blacksher 30, Pleasant Home 22

      Jacksonville Christian 14, Shades Mtn. Christian 6

      Lauderdale County 14, Lexington 7

      Lawrence County 28, Hubbard 0

      Lee 80, Butler 0

      Leeds 20, Alexandria 10

      Locust Fork 33, Cleveland 21

      Madison Academy 33, Central-Clay Co. 7

      Maplesville 48, Jemison 35

      Marengo Academy 15 Abbeville Christian 13

      Minor 35, Fairfield 22

      Monroe County def. John Essex, forfeit

      Moody 33, Southside-Gadsden 14

      Mountain Brook 38, Parker 14

      Munford 24, Talladega 23

      Murphy 49, Vigor 22

      New Hope 39, Douglas 36

      North Sand Mtn. 37, Pisgah 27

      Northside 54, Oak Grove 41

      Oakman 47, Berry 32

      Oneonta 50, Mortimer Jordan 6

      Opp 35, Pike County 0

      Pickens Academy 34, Lakeside School 21

      Piedmont 41, Lincoln 22

      Pinson Valley 46, Briarwood 21

      Pleasant Grove 49, Bibb Co. 14

      Pleasant Valley 43, Gaston 14

      Prattville Christian 35, Red Level 0

      Ragland 61, Victory Christian 6

      Red Bay 21, Marion Co. 17

      Russellville 58, Fayette Co. 27

      Saraland 52, Luverne 6

      Section 27, Valley Head 13

      Shades Valley 47, Pelham 45

      Sipsey Valley 21, Hale County 20

      Smiths Station 27, Valley 20

      Southside-Selma 30, Dallas County 27

      Spain Park 20, Oxford 6

      Spring Garden 26, Talladega Co. Central 20

      St. Clair Co. 58, Springville 42

      St. James 42, Catholic-Montgomery 14

      St. Paul's 38, UMS-Wright 8

      Sylacauga 43, B.B. Comer 8

      Sulligent 37, South Lamar 16

      T.R. Miller 28, Sweet Water 27

      Tabernacle 44, Tuscaloosa Christian 36

      Tallassee 47, Elmore County 7

      Tarrant 32, Ramsay 14

      Thomasville 31, Jackson 21

      Thompson 42, John Carroll 28

      Trinity Presbyterian 21, Montgomery Academy 7

      Tuscaloosa County 34, Pell City 14

      Vinemont 33, Randolph 24

      W.S. Neal 66, Millry 20

      Washington County 30, McIntosh 14

      West Limestone 28, Ardmore 14

      West Point 31, Fairview 26

      Westbrook Christian 28, Hokes Bluff 21

      Westminster Christian Academy 28, Shoals Christian 7

      Wilson 63, Elkmont 20

      Winfield 24, Lamar County 21

      Woodland 23, Cleburne County 21

      {}

      Thursday Scoreboard

      Abbeville 46, Headland 40{}{} {}Ashford 26, Houston County 12{}{} {}Austin 34, Hartselle 27, 2OT{}{} {}Blount 36, Williamson 19{}{} {}Brilliant 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 20{}{} {}Brookwood 48, Holt 6{}{} {}Carroll-Ozark 43, Dale County 14{}{} {}Carver-Montgomery 57, Anniston 6{}{} {}Central-Florence 46, Colbert Heights 14{}{} {}Chelsea 43, Shelby County 12

      Cherokee 48, Waterloo 22{}{}{}

      Clarke County 21, Leroy 7{}{} {}Cottonwood 33, Rehobeth 31{}{} {}Daleville 36, Samson 15{}{} {}East Lawrence 50, Hatton 14{}{} {}Geneva 38, Wicksburg 14{}{} {}Geneva County 21, Slocomb 18{}{} {}Geraldine 35, Crossville 12{}{} {}Glencoe 19, Etowah 6{}{} {}Gordo 14, Pickens County 13{}{} {}Goshen 56, McKenzie 21{}{} {}Greenville 43, Wilcox Central 0{}{} {}Hackleburg 35, Phil Campbell 14{}{} {}Hamilton 26, Haleyville 6{}{} {}Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0{}{} {}Hazel Green 24, Huntsville 3{}{} {}Hillcrest 21, Demopolis 13{}{} {}Hoover 30, Opelika 7{}{} {}Hueytown 28, Walker 14{}{} {}J.O. Johnson 60, Columbia 13{}{} {}Kinston 17, New Brockton 14{}{} {}Lynn 14, Meek 0{}{} {}McAdory 40, Woodlawn 29{}{} {}McGill-Toolen 51, Sumter Central High School 0{}{} {}Munford 24, Talladega 23{}{} {}Muscle Shoals 38, Bob Jones 6{}{} {}Northridge 28, Paul Bryant 0{}{} {}Ohatchee 34, Gaylesville 12{}{} {}Reeltown 48, Notasulga 12{}{} {}Rogers 35, Sheffield 21{}{} {}Southern Choctaw 33, Linden 13{}{} {}Spanish Fort 52, Mobile Christian 6{}{} {}St. Jude 52, Autaugaville 0{}{} {}Susan Moore 39, J.B. Pennington 6{}{} {}Sylvania 20, Ider 3{}{} {}Vincent 34, Montevallo 8{}{} {}Wenonah 35, Carver-Birmingham 0

      White Plains 33, Collinsville 28

      {}

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER