74
      Thursday
      93 / 74
      Friday
      94 / 73
      Saturday
      94 / 73

      Friday Night Blitz - November 9, 2012

      Hoover stampeded Shades Valley at home 38-7. (abc3340.com)
      Friday Night Blitz Scoreboard - November 9, 20121st round of AHSAA Playoffs

      Aliceville 42, Elba 25

      Auburn 34, Oak Mountain 10

      Bayside Academy 50, Dale County 10

      Beauregard 12, Andalusia 8

      Billingsley 27, Loachapoka 26

      Bob Jones 35, Gadsden 30

      Brantley 62, Fruitdale 0

      Briarwood 31, Jackson 13

      Brooks 52, DAR 20

      Carver-Montgomery 16, Stanhope Elmore 13

      Cedar Bluff 54, Phillips 20

      Charles Henderson 39, Thomasville 22

      Chilton Co. 33, Saraland 27 3OT

      Clay-Chalkville 45, Decatur 14

      Clay County 48, Jemison 18

      Colbert County 42, Hamilton 21

      Cullman 49, Arab 14

      Dadeville 70, Corner 14

      Demopolis 49, Sylacauga 20

      Deshler 42, Hanceville 21

      Fairhope 10, Davidson 0

      Fayette County 35, B.B. Comer 16

      Foley 30, Baker 28

      Fultondale 14, Lanett 13

      Fyffe 33, Lexington 21

      Geraldine 14, Glencoe 0

      GW Long 27, Southern Choctaw Co 0

      Hackleburg 66, Donoho 42

      Handley 41, Calera 34

      Hartselle 14, Fort Payne 6

      Hoover 38, Shades Valley 7

      Hubbard 18, Collinsville 15

      Hubbertville 42, Ragland 35

      Huntsville 37, Florence 19

      J.O. Johnson 41, Haleyville 0

      Lamar Co. 39, New Brockton 24

      Lauderdale Co. 49, Vinemont 6

      Leeds 61, Sipsey Valley 27

      Lincoln 49, Sardis 28

      Linden 39, Kinston 7

      Luverne 25, Hale Co. 13

      Madison Academy 58, Winston Co. 19

      Madison Co. 35, Rogers 20

      Maplesville 55, Winterboro 6

      Marion Co. 83, Meek 6

      McAdory 21, Mortimer Jordan 13

      McGill-Toolen 56, Enterprise 33

      McIntosh 28, Geneva County 7

      Midfield 35, Gordo 14

      Mobile Christian 27, Providence Christian 14

      Mountain Brook 23, Hillcrest 14

      Munford 41, Fairview 27

      Muscle Shoals 41, Boaz 7

      Notasulga 38, Ellwood Christian Academy 6

      North Jackson 48, Central-Florence 35

      Oakman 25, Goshen 6

      Oneonta 47, Anniston 0

      Opelika 49, Pelham 23

      Pell City 20, Austin 13

      Pickens Co. 63, Falkville 0

      Piedmont 41, JB Pennington 6

      Pinson Valley 27, Pleasant Grove 17

      Plainview 62, Susan Moore 26

      R.A. Hubbard 18, Collinsville 15

      Red Bay 14, Westbrook Christian 7

      Reeltown 34, Vincent 8

      Russellville 49, Etowah 6

      St. Clair County 44, Alexandria 28

      Saint Jude 20, Keith 6

      Saint Luke's 42, Pleasant Home 6

      Saint Paul's 36, Eufaula 7

      Sheffield 44, North Sand Mountain 42

      Shoals Christian 26, Spring Garden 21

      Spain Park 43, Central-Phenix City 13

      Straughn 35, Daleville 7

      Sweet Water 62, Samson 14

      Sylvania 13, Saks 10

      T.R. Miller 55, Abbeville 20

      Tallassee 17, Clarke County 14

      Tanner 55, Sand Rock 0

      Trinity Presbyterian 34, Northside 13

      Tuscaloosa Co. 38, Gardendale 28

      UMS Wright 49, St. James 42

      Vestavia Hills 44, Hueytown 28

      Vigor 29, Valley 14

      W.S. Neal 66, Slocomb 24

      Walker 30, Central Tuscaloosa 7

      Walter Wellborn 54, Horseshoe Bend 26

      Washington Co. 42, Houston Academy 0

      Wenonah 30, Center Point 0

      Woodland 22, Randolph County 21

      AISA Class ASemifinal{}{} {}Restoration Academy 32, Marengo Academy 13{}{} {}AISA Class AASemifinal{}{} {}Edgewood Academy 49, Crenshaw Christian Academy 16{}{} {}AISA Class AAASemifinal{}{} {}Tuscaloosa Academy 34, Fort Dale Academy 0

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER