76
      Monday
      93 / 75
      Tuesday
      93 / 74
      Wednesday
      92 / 74

      Friday Night Blitz - October 26, 2012

      Vestavia players celebrate a touchdown in their 34-6 win over Mtn. Brook. (abc3340.com)
      Friday Night Blitz - October 26, 2012

      {}

      A.L. Johnson 51, Marengo 14

      Abbeville Christian Academy 25, Sparta Academy 6

      Alexandria 28, Jacksonville 7

      Aliceville 68, Francis Marion 8

      Andalusia 23, Escambia County 8

      Ashford Academy 44, Pike Liberal Arts 0

      Athens 17, Lawrence County 0

      Auburn 32, Opelika 22

      Autauga Academy 54, Jackson Academy 29

      Autaugaville 33, Sunshine 0

      Baker 21, Blount 7

      Benjamin Russell 28, Eufaula 24

      Bessemer City 14, Northridge 12

      Billingsley 40, Holy Spirit 16

      Bob Jones 17, Austin 13

      Brantley 55, Red Level 0

      Briarwood 32, John Carroll 13

      Brooks 42, Wilson 14

      Calera 35, Jemison 14

      Calhoun 14, Central-Hayneville 0

      Carroll-Ozark 35, Rehobeth 19{}{} {}Cedar Bluff 41, Spring Garden 14

      Center Point 42, Mortimer-Jordan 31

      Central-Clay 34, Dadeville 0

      Central-Florence 42, Priceville 28

      Central-Phenix City 28, Smiths Station 22

      Central-Tuscaloosa 16, Fairfield 14

      Cherokee County 36, Hokes Bluff 14

      Childersburg 27, Holtville 13

      Clarke Prep 56, Pickens Academy 20

      Cleburne County 45, Lincoln 21

      Coosa Christian 7, Woodville 0

      Corner 40, Bibb Co. 25

      Cottonwood 33, Houston County 14

      Dale County 35, Geneva 13

      Daleville 21, Barbour County 18

      Daphne 48, Enterprise 21

      DAR 24, Ardmore 0

      Davidson 33, Alma Bryant 26

      Decatur 55, James Clemens 14

      Donoho 29, Gaylesville 24

      Dora 61, Carbon Hill 0

      Douglas 20, Guntersville 14

      East Limestone 41, West Point 6

      Edgewood Academy def. Lyman Ward, forfeit

      Elba 40, Highland Home 34

      Elkwood Christian 36, Akron 7

      Ellwood Christian Academy 36, Akron 7

      Escambia Academy 26, Macon-East 21{}{}{}

      Etowah 28, Boaz 15

      Evangel Christian Academy 45, Eastwood Christian School 12

      Fairhope 58, Northview 23

      Fairview 46, Crossville 7

      Falkville 47, Ragland 20

      Fayette Co. 42, Northside 21

      Flomaton 34, Millry 13

      Florala 49, Georgiana 33

      Florence 54, Sparkman 26

      Foley 34, Dothan 29

      Fort Payne 45, Scottsboro 7

      Fultondale 48, Ranburn 21

      Fyffe 28, Section 0

      Geraldine 42, Pisgah 14

      Glencoe 41, Ashville 21

      Gordo 42, Holt 0

      Goshen 35, Zion Chapel 32

      Greensboro 68, Greene Co. 0

      Greenville 61, Sumter Central High School 8

      Grissom 17, Albertville 16

      Haleyville 30, West Limestone 7

      Hamilton 35, Danville 22

      Hanceville 39, Cordova 22

      Handley 39, Beulah 7

      Hayden 35, Curry 7

      Hazel Green 26, Buckhorn 21

      Hewitt-Trussville 31, Huffman 6

      Hillcrest 28, Minor 7

      Homewood 56, Talladega 0

      Hoover 28, Tuscaloosa Co. 10

      Hubbertville 33, Lynn 18

      Huntsville 35, Gadsden City 32

      J.O. Johnson 35, Randolph School 0

      Jackson 34, Demopolis 7

      Jacksonville Christian 49, Alabama School for the Deaf 16

      Lamar Co. 18, Hale Co. 13

      Lanett 38, Horseshoe Bend 16

      Lauderdale County 57, Elkmont 14

      Leeds 36, Montevallo 0

      Linden 67, Fruitdale 6

      Loachapoka 33, Talladega County Central 6

      Luverne 33, New Brockton 14

      Madison Academy 42, Colbert County 0

      Maplesville 55, Keith 7

      Marion Co. 57, Brilliant 0

      McAdory 13, Wenonah 0

      McGill-Toolen 50, Murphy 21

      McIntosh def. John Essex, forfeit

      Meek 24, Shades Mtn. Christian 21

      Midfield 50, Tarrant 0

      Montgomery Academy 28, Isabella 18

      Munford 30, Anniston 14

      Muscle Shoals 35, Cullman 19

      North Jackson 45, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 14

      North Sand Mountain 27, Westbrook Christian 14

      Oak Grove 48, West Blocton 13

      Oak Mountain 31, Thompson 10

      Oakman 29, Cold Springs 0

      Ohatchee 67, Victory Chr. 6

      Oneonta 49, Sardis 0

      Parker 28, Brookwood 3

      Parrish 48, South Lamar 22

      Patrician Academy 32, Bessemer Academy 24

      Pelham 42, Spain Park 17

      Pell City 34, Oxford 28

      Pickens Co. 49, Berry 22

      Piedmont 55, Weaver 3

      Pinson Valley 40, Moody 14

      Plainview 42, Holly Pond 0

      Pleasant Grove 49, Paul Bryant 0

      Prattville 47, Chelsea 28

      Providence Christian 30, Houston Academy 16

      R.C. Hatch 30, Sulligent 17

      Ragland 24, Falkville 0

      Randolph County 28, Prattville Christian Academy 14{}{}{}

      Red Bay 41, Colbert Heights 20

      Reeltown 28, LaFayette 6

      Restoration Academy 46, Kingwood Christian 12{}{}{}

      Rogers 33, East Lawrence 6

      Russell County 20, B.T. Washington 0

      Russellville 6, Hartselle 3

      St. Clair Co. 56, Locust Fork 27

      St. Luke's Episcopal 41, J.U. Blacksher 3

      Saks 38, Cleveland 16

      Samson 21, Wicksburg 15

      Sand Rock 35, Ider 14

      Saraland 34, Citronelle 6

      Sheffield 27, Hatton 13

      Shoals Christian 56, Phillips-Bear Creek 32

      Southern Choctaw 26, Choctaw County 14

      Southside-Gadsden 63, Brewer 20

      Spanish Fort 44, Williamson 13

      Stanhope Elmore 45, Wetumpka 28

      Straughn 21, Opp 7

      Susan Moore 36, White Plains 29

      Sumiton Christian 35, Southeastern 0

      Sweet Water 42, Mobile Christian 7

      Sylacauga 31, Shelby Co. 14

      Sylvania 40, Brindlee Mountain 0

      Tabernacle Christian 60, New Life 58

      Tanner 67, Phil Campbell 12

      Thomasville 35, Clarke County 7

      Trinity Presbyterian 38, Central Coosa 0

      UMS-Wright 49, Wilcox Central 8

      Vestavia Hills 34, Mountain Brook 6

      Vigor 52, Faith Academy 27

      W.S. Neal 34, T.R. Miller 26

      Walker 24, Springville 20

      Walter Wellborn 70, Pleasant Valley 0

      Washington County 42, Leroy 13

      West End 28, Gaston 12

      Westminster Christian Academy 35, West Morgan 21

      Winfield 33, Good Hope 6

      Winterboro 36, Verbena 14

      Woodland 57, Vincent 34

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER