MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz: Second-round playoff scores

Leeds blanked Fayette County 30-0 in the second round of the Class 3A high school football playoffs, Friday, November 15, 2013.

Final scores from the second round of the AHSAA fooball playoffs.

Class 1ASecond Round{}{} {}

Berry 36, Hubbard 8

Brantley 40, St. Luke's 3

Hubbertville 50, Falkville 14

Loachapoka 22, Autaugaville 0

Maplesville 41, Geneva County 7

Pickens County 32, Addison 22

Ragland 42, Brilliant 8

Class 2ASecond Round{}{} {}

Fyffe 35, Walter Wellborn 21

Lanett 46, Fultondale 41

Luverne 48, Oakman 14

Mobile Christian 40, Lamar County 34

Montgomery Academy 47, Ranburne 21{}{} {}Sweet Water 34, G.W. Long 3{}{} {}Tanner 27, North Sand Mountain 17{}{} {}Washington County 36, Hale County 0{}{} {}Class 3ASecond Round{}{} {}

Bayside Academy 32, Pike County 18

Colbert County 45, Glencoe 44 3OT

Leeds 30, Fayette County 0

Madison Academy 43, Hamilton 12 {}{}

Piedmont 20, Deshler 19{}{} {}Saks 36, Lauderdale County 21{}{} {}Straughn 29, Dale County 20{}{} {}T.R. Miller 41, Midfield 6{}{} {}Class 4ASecond Round{}{} {}

Central-Clay County 23, Bibb County 6

Charles Henderson 35, Childersburg 0

Cleburne County 21, Central-Florence 7

Dadeville 35, Calera 24{}{}

J.O. Johnson 58, Haleyville 14

Munford 26, Guntersville 16{}{} {}Oneonta 56, Jacksonville 7

UMS-Wright 21, Beauregard 7

Class 5ASecond Round{}{} {}

Athens 24, Pleasant Grove 0{}{} {}Jackson 24, Briarwood Christian 7{}{} {}McAdory 34, Pinson Valley 17{}{} {}Muscle Shoals 31, Parker 0{}{} {}Saraland 21, Homewood 14{}{} {}Southside-Gadsden 28, Cullman 21{}{} {}Spanish Fort 44, Sylacauga 7{}{} {}St. Paul's 20, Benjamin Russell 14, OT{}{} {}Class 6ASecond Round{}{} {}

Auburn 23, Foley 20

Bob Jones 28, Oxford 24

Carver-Montgomery 33, Fairhope 6

Florence 37, Clay-Chalkville 30

Hoover 33, Shades Valley 14

McGill-Toolen 24, Wetumpka 20

Smiths Station 41, Enterprise 34

Vestavia Hills 31, Bessemer City 28

AISA Class ASemifinal{}{} {}Marengo Academy 44, Abbeville Christian Academy 13{}{} {}Restoration Academy 26, Lakeside School 10{}{} {}AISA Class AASemifinal{}{} {}Clarke Prep 36, Patrician Academy 30{}{} {}Edgewood Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 20{}{} {}AISA Class AAASemifinal{}{} {}Bessemer Academy 35, Kingwood Christian 7{}{} {}Monroe Academy 34, Tuscaloosa Academy 0

Trending

LOADING