77
      Saturday
      92 / 75
      Sunday
      92 / 74
      Monday
      92 / 75

      Friday Night Blitz: Week 9 high school football scores

      Alabama high school football scores from week nine matchups, Friday, October 25, 2013:

      Class 1A

      Akron 30, Ellwood Christian 14Autaugaville 38, Sunshine 0Billingsley 66, Holy Spirit Catholic 6Brantley 55, Red Level 0Brilliant 43, Marion County 34Cedar Bluff 62, Spring Garden 13Coosa Christian 39, Woodville 24Donoho 49, Gaylesville 40Florala 40, Georgiana 22Hubbertville 49, Lynn 48Jacksonville Christian 53, Alabama School/Deaf 18Maplesville 69, Keith 6McKenzie 27, Pleasant Home 14Meek 43, Shades Mountain Chr. 13Pickens County 34, Berry 8Ragland 21, Falkville 0R.A. Hubbard 32, Decatur Heritage 10Sumiton Christian 41, Southeastern 0Valley Head 41, Collinsville 13Verbena 20, Winterboro 19Waterloo 34, Vina 0

      Class 2A

      Calhoun 30, Central-Hayneville 6Elba 60, Highland Home 20Fyffe 47, Section 27Gaston 40, West End 24Goshen 41, Zion Chapel 0Lamar County 35, Hale County 7Luverne 58, New Brockton 28Montgomery Academy 41, Isabella 20Oakman 42, Cold Springs 38Red Bay 38, Colbert Heights 20Reeltown 27, LaFayette 6Sand Rock 35, Ider 7Sheffield 19, Hatton 13Southern Choctaw 40, Choctaw County 15Sulligent 41, R.C. Hatch 6Sweet Water 47, Mobile Christian 21Tanner 69, Phil Campbell 0Walter Wellborn 48, Pleasant Valley 8Washington County 46, Leroy 6

      Class 3A

      Dale County 57, Geneva 38Excel 41, Cottage Hill Christian 14Geraldine 40, Pisgah 14Glencoe 44, Ashville 14Greensboro 20, Greene County 14Hamilton 35, Danville 6Hanceville 54, Cordova 13Lauderdale County 46, Elkmont 7New Hope 28, J.B. Pennington 7Piedmont 56, Weaver 12Saks 62, Cleveland 20Slocomb 31, Pike County 13Straughn 49, Opp 21Sylvania 27, Brindlee Mountain 12T.R. Miller 28, W.S. Neal 0Westminster Christian 38, West Morgan 20White Plains 50, Susan Moore 26

      Class 4A

      Andalusia 48, Escambia County 32Beauregard 35, Tallassee 21Bibb County 36, Corner 23Central-Florence 41, Priceville 13Charles Henderson 57, Bullock County 0Cherokee County 28, Hokes Bluff 7Childersburg 27, Holtville 0Dadeville 14, Central of Clay County 0Elmore County 40, Dallas County 20Fairview 32, Crossville 28Guntersville 51, Douglas 7Haleyville 28, West Limestone 27Handley 41, Beulah 21Madison County 49, Butler 6Munford 55, Anniston 21Oak Grove 16, West Blocton 13Oneonta 62, Sardis 14Pope John Paul II 18, North Jackson 13St. Clair County 31, Locust Fork 24St. James 29, Alabama Christian 26Thomasville 42, Clarke County 13UMS-Wright 50, Wilcox Central 6Wilson 20, Brooks 7

      Class 5A

      Benjamin Russell 42, Eufaula 6Carroll 28, Rehobeth 21Center Point 22, Mortimer Jordan 12Fairfield 34, Central-Tuscaloosa 14Hartselle 27, Russellville 0Moody 53, Pinson Valley 34Muscle Shoals 47, Cullman 7Pleasant Grove 48, Paul Bryant 7Russell County 35, B.T. Washington 0Saint Paul's Episcopal 42, LeFlore 14Saraland 45, Citronelle 7Scottsboro 35, Fort Payne 20Spanish Fort 49, Williamson 6Valley 27, Marbury 8Vigor 51, Faith Academy 28Walker 27, Springville 7Wenonah 8, McAdory 0West Point 16, East Limestone 14

      Class 6A

      Austin 28, Bob Jones 22Auburn 21, Opelika 14Blount 31, Baker 20Carver-Montgomery 63, Sidney Lanier 0Central-Phenix City 26, Smiths Station 15Clay-Chalkville 55, Lee-Huntsville 0Daphne 42, Enterprise 31Decatur 35, James Clemens 14Florence 69, Sparkman 43Hazel Green 28, Buckhorn 27Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 24, Minor 7McGill-Toolen 52, Murphy 18Mountain Brook 10, Vestavia Hills 7Oxford 41, Pell City 20Pelham 27, Spain Park 24Prattville 40, Cheslea 27Robertsdale 34, Baldwin County 28Shades Valley 42, Woodlawn 14Thursday (Oct. 24)

      Class 1AHackleburg 48, Tharptown 22Class 2AG.W. Long 54, Ariton 0Houston Academy 41, Providence Christian 27Class 3ABayside Academy 38, Southside-Selma 6Leeds 49, Montevallo 0Class 5AArab 40, Columbia 15Jackson 22, Demopolis 21Parker 34, Brookwood 14Class 6AAlbertville 30, Grissom 0Alma Bryant 34, Davidson 23Hewitt-Trussville 59. Huffman 22Hoover 41, Tuscaloosa County 0Jeff Davis 27, Lee-Montgomery 22

      From the AP Wire:

      Abbeville 28, Catholic-Montgomery 27{}{} {}Abbeville Christian Academy 60, Lyman Ward 30{}{} {}Akron 30, Ellwood Christian Academy 14{}{} {}Aliceville 56, Francis Marion 0{}{} {}American Christian Academy 24, Sipsey Valley 8{}{} {}Andalusia 48, Escambia County 32{}{} {}Athens 41, Lawrence County 14{}{} {}Auburn 21, Opelika 14{}{} {}Austin 28, Bob Jones 22{}{} {}Autauga Academy 48, Lakeside School 30{}{} {}Autaugaville 38, Sunshine 0{}{} {}B.B. Comer 36, Thorsby 0{}{} {}Beauregard 35, Tallassee 21{}{} {}Benjamin Russell 35, Eufaula 6{}{} {}Bessemer Academy 33, Coosa Valley Academy 14{}{} {}Bessemer City 34, Northridge 10{}{} {}Bibb County 36, Corner 23{}{} {}Billingsley 40, Holy Spirit 16{}{} {}Blount 25, Baker 13{}{} {}Brantley 55, Red Level 0{}{} {}Briarwood Christian 26, John Carroll Catholic 6{}{} {}Brilliant 43, Marion County 41{}{} {}Calera 52, Jemison 14{}{} {}Calhoun 30, Central-Hayneville 6{}{} {}Carroll-Ozark 28, Rehobeth 21{}{} {}Carver-Montgomery 63, Sidney Lanier 0{}{} {}Cedar Bluff 62, Spring Garden 13{}{} {}Center Point 22, Mortimer Jordan 12{}{} {}Central-Florence 41, Priceville 13{}{} {}Central-Phenix City 26, Smiths Station 15{}{} {}Chambers Academy 42, South Montgomery County Academy 16{}{} {}Charles Henderson 57, Bullock County 0{}{} {}Cherokee County 28, Hokes Bluff 7{}{} {}Childersburg 27, Holtville 0{}{} {}Chilton County 20, Ramsay 13{}{} {}Clarke Prep 72, Morgan Academy 41{}{} {}Clay-Chalkville 55, Lee-Huntsville 0{}{} {}Cleburne County 21, Lincoln 14{}{} {}Coosa Christian 39, Woodville 24{}{} {}Cottonwood 33, Houston County 6{}{} {}Dadeville 14, Central - Clay County 0{}{} {}Dale County 57, Geneva 38{}{} {}Daleville 14, Barbour County 12{}{} {}Daphne 42, Enterprise 31{}{} {}DAR 48, Ardmore 32{}{} {}Decatur 35, James Clemens 14{}{} {}Deshler 61, Clements 6{}{} {}Donoho 49, Gaylesville 40{}{} {}Dora 64, Carbon Hill 12{}{} {}Dothan 20, Foley 17{}{} {}East Lawrence 17, Rogers 14{}{} {}East Memorial Christian Academy 23, Evangel Christian Academy 8{}{} {}Eastwood Christian School 23, Ashford Academy 18{}{} {}Edgewood Academy 52, Fort Dale Academy 36{}{} {}Elmore County 40, Dallas County 20{}{} {}Escambia Academy 40, Southern Academy 0{}{} {}Etowah 31, Boaz 3{}{} {}Excel 41, Cottage Hill 14{}{} {}Fairfield 24, Central-Tuscaloosa 14{}{} {}Fairhope 49, Northview 22{}{} {}Fairview 32, Crossville 28{}{} {}Fayette County 48, Northside 14{}{} {}Florala 40, Georgiana 22{}{} {}Florence 69, Sparkman 43{}{} {}Fyffe 47, Section 27{}{} {}Gadsden 42, Huntsville 41{}{} {}Gardendale 35, Carver-Birmingham 12{}{} {}Gaston 40, West End-Walnut Grove 24{}{} {}Geneva County 28, Kinston 14{}{} {}Geraldine 40, Pisgah 14{}{} {}Glencoe 42, Ashville 14{}{} {}Gordo 40, Holt 6{}{} {}Goshen 41, Zion Chapel 0{}{} {}Greensboro 20, Greene County 14{}{} {}Greenville 35, Sumter Central High School 0{}{} {}Gulf Shores 49, B.C. Rain 21{}{} {}Guntersville 51, Douglas 7{}{} {}Haleyville 28, West Limestone 27{}{} {}Hamilton 35, Danville 6{}{} {}Hanceville 54, Cordova 13{}{} {}Handley 41, Beulah 21{}{} {}Hartselle 20, Russellville 0{}{} {}Hayden 54, Curry 31{}{} {}Hazel Green 28, Buckhorn 27{}{} {}Headland 32, Ashford 26{}{} {}Hillcrest 24, Minor 7{}{} {}Homewood 66, Talladega 0{}{} {}Hubbard 32, Decatur Heritage 10{}{} {}Hubbertville 49, Lynn 48{}{} {}Hueytown 40, Jackson Olin 22{}{} {}Jackson Academy 35, Lowndes Academy 20{}{} {}Jacksonville 24, Alexandria 23, 2OT{}{} {}Jacksonville Christian 53, Alabama School for the Deaf 18{}{} {}Lamar County 35, Hale County 7{}{} {}Lanett 50, Horseshoe Bend 7{}{} {}Lauderdale County 47, Elkmont 7{}{} {}Lee-Scott Academy 48, Macon-East 14{}{} {}Lexington 32, Cherokee 19{}{} {}Linden 56, Fruitdale 0{}{} {}Loachapoka 45, Talladega County Central 0{}{} {}Luverne 58, New Brockton 26{}{} {}Madison Academy 41, Colbert County 14{}{} {}Madison County 49, Butler 6{}{} {}Maplesville 69, Keith 6{}{} {}Marengo Academy 47, Sumter Academy 7{}{} {}Mary Montgomery 13, Theodore 9{}{} {}McGill-Toolen 52, Murphy 18{}{} {}McKenzie 27, Pleasant Home 14{}{} {}Meek 43, Shades Mountain Christian 13{}{} {}Midfield 28, Tarrant 4{}{} {}Millry 40, Flomaton 38{}{} {}Monroe Academy 55, Pike Liberal Arts 7{}{} {}Montgomery Academy 41, Isabella 20{}{} {}Mountain Brook 10, Vestavia Hills 7{}{} {}Munford 55, Anniston 21{}{} {}Muscle Shoals 47, Cullman 7{}{} {}New Hope 28, J.B. Pennington 7{}{} {}North Sand Mountain 15, Westbrook Christian 14{}{} {}Oak Grove 16, West Blocton 13{}{} {}Oak Mountain 36, Thompson 22{}{} {}Oakman 42, Cold Springs 38{}{} {}Ohatchee def. Victory Chr., forfeit{}{} {}Oneonta 62, Sardis 14{}{} {}Oxford 41, Pell City 20{}{} {}Patrician Academy 51, Pickens Academy 31{}{} {}Pelham 27, Spain Park 24{}{} {}Phillips-Bear Creek 30, Shoals Christian 27{}{} {}Pickens County 34, Berry 8{}{} {}Piedmont 56, Weaver 12{}{} {}Pinson Valley 53, Moody 34{}{} {}Plainview 47, Holly Pond 6{}{} {}Pleasant Grove 48, Paul Bryant 7{}{} {}Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 18, North Jackson 13{}{} {}Prattville 40, Chelsea 20{}{} {}Ragland 21, Falkville 0{}{} {}Ranburne 29, Fultondale 7{}{} {}Randolph County 34, Prattville Christian Academy 13{}{} {}Red Bay 38, Colbert Heights 20{}{} {}Reeltown 27, LaFayette 6{}{} {}Restoration Academy 46, Cornerstone Christian 6{}{} {}Robertsdale 34, Baldwin County 8{}{} {}Russell County 35, B.T. Washington 0{}{} {}Saint Luke's Episcopal 49, J.U. Blacksher 24{}{} {}Saks 62, Cleveland 20{}{} {}Samson 27, Wicksburg 14{}{} {}Sand Rock 35, Ider 7{}{} {}Saraland 45, Citronelle 7{}{} {}Satsuma 35, Selma 21{}{} {}Scottsboro 35, Fort Payne 20{}{} {}Shades Valley 42, Woodlawn 14{}{} {}Sheffield 19, Hatton 13{}{} {}Slocomb 31, Pike County 13{}{} {}South Lamar 48, Parrish 0{}{} {}Southern Choctaw 40, Choctaw County 14{}{} {}Southside-Gadsden 42, Brewer 0{}{} {}Spanish Fort 49, Williamson 6{}{} {}Sparta Academy 56, Meadowview Christian 6{}{} {}Springwood School 21, Crenshaw Christian Academy 7{}{} {}St. Clair County 31, Locust Fork 24{}{} {}St. James 29, Alabama Christian Academy 26{}{} {}St. Jude 36, Fayetteville 26{}{} {}St. Paul's 42, LeFlore 14{}{} {}Straughn 49, Opp 21{}{} {}Sumiton Christian 41, Southeastern 0{}{} {}Sweet Water 47, Mobile Christian 21{}{} {}Sylacauga 35, Shelby County 0{}{} {}Sylvania 27, Brindlee Mountain 12{}{} {}T.R. Miller 28, W.S. Neal 0{}{} {}Tanner 69, Phil Campbell 0{}{} {}Thomasville 42, Clarke County 13{}{} {}Trinity Presbyterian 42, Central Coosa 6{}{} {}Tuscaloosa Academy 47, Kingwood Christian 0{}{} {}UMS-Wright 50, Wilcox Central 6{}{} {}Valley 27, Marbury 8{}{} {}Valley Head 41, Collinsville 13{}{} {}Verbena 20, Winterboro 19{}{} {}Vigor 51, Faith Academy 27{}{} {}Wadley 52, Notasulga 7{}{} {}Walker 27, Springville 7{}{} {}Walter Wellborn 48, Pleasant Valley 8{}{} {}Washington County 46, Leroy 6{}{} {}Waterloo 34, Vina 0{}{} {}Wenonah 8, McAdory 0{}{} {}West Point 16, East Limestone 14{}{} {}Westminster Christian Academy 38, West Morgan 20{}{} {}Wetumpka 53, Stanhope Elmore 41{}{} {}White Plains 54, Susan Moore 26{}{} {}Wilcox Academy 45, South Choctaw Academy 26{}{} {}Wilson 20, Brooks 7{}{} {}Winfield 45, Good Hope 22{}{} {}Winston County 42, Vinemont 8{}{} {}Woodland 45, Vincent 26

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER