MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Alabama high school football scores for 'week 0'

Hayden Blitz.jpg

Friday's Scores:

Alabama Christian Academy 42, Providence Christian 12

Albertville 56, Columbia 13

Alexandria 37, Talladega 0

Anniston 40, Holt 0

Auburn 27, Carver-Montgomery 0

Austin 47, Walker 7

B.T. Washington 32, Marbury 20

Bayside Academy 15, St. James 12

Bibb County 14, Jemison 7

Brantley 35, Highland Home 14

Brewer 24, Randolph School 18

Childersburg 20, Shelby County 14

Cottage Hill 14, Satsuma 13

Darlington, Ga. 50, Gaston 0

Decatur Heritage 28, Falkville 19

Deshler 31, Haleyville 12

Dora 29, Corner 6

East Limestone 24, Fairview 14

Edgewood Academy 47, Hope Christian 14

Elba 28, G.W. Long 14

Fort Payne 30, Chattooga, Ga. 28

Georgiana 42, Loachapoka 6

Grayson, Ga. 35, Hoover 26

Hanceville 36, Cold Springs 20

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Pell City 10

Holly Pond 28, Coosa Christian 6

J.B. Pennington 50, Brindlee Mountain 14

Lanett 28, Valley 7

Lynn 47, Brilliant 6

Mars Hill Bible 48, Vina 0

Monroe Academy 27, Lee-Scott Academy 13

Montgomery Academy 42, Elmore County 14

Morgan Academy 57, Marengo Academy 6

Mortimer Jordan 38, Cordova 6

Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Ga. 43, Ranburne 14

Muscle Shoals 39, Gardendale 28

Northside 17, American Christian Academy 13

Oak Mountain 21, Chelsea 10

Ohatchee 21, Ragland 6

Opelika 51, Smiths Station 0

Oxford 21, Hillcrest 0

Pisgah 29, Section 14

Randolph County 19, Wadley 7

Rehobeth 17, Ashford 0

Rockmart, Ga. 36, Piedmont 22

Rogers 56, Loretto, Tenn. 14

Spain Park 24, Gadsden 19

St. Paul's 24, Fairhope 21

Sulligent 55, Marion County 16

Sylacauga 42, Chilton County 26

Tallassee 21, Russell County 14

UMS-Wright 35, Mary Montgomery 6

Vinemont 21, East Lawrence 15

West Morgan 56, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Thursday's Scores:

Abbeville Christian Academy 41, Northside Methodist 10

Appalachian 21, Southeastern 12

Bessemer Academy 56, Cornerstone Christian 13

Cherokee 34, Hubbard 8

Daphne 3, Davidson 0

Fayette County 18, Gordo 14

Geraldine 23, Collinsville 23

Good Hope 28, Susan Moore 14

Hazel Green 16, Huntsville 7

Homewood 29, Pelham 22

James Clemens 27, Decatur 7

Maplesville 20, Fyffe 7

Mobile Christian 43, Lighthouse Christian, Fla. 14

North Jackson 21, Walter Wellborn 20

Notasulga 37, Reeltown 33

Sidney Lanier 28, Lee-Montgomery 13

West Blocton 46, Brookwood 41

Wilson 27, Sheffield 0

Winfield 14, Sipsey Valley 13

Trending