Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Pettway (D)21,58971%
 Wilson Hale (D)8,68129%
Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Commission Dist. 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lashunda Scales (D)6,65459%
 George Bowman Sr. (D)4,58941%
Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Commission Dist. 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sheila Tyson (D)6,26253%
 Sandra Brown (D)5,64947%
Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Circuit Clerk
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Anderson-Smith (D)11,55952%
 Eyrika L. Parker (D)10,48948%
Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Dist. Court Judge Pl. 3
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pamela Wilson Cousins (D)12,93658%
 Lashunta White-Boler (D)9,51142%
Dem. Primary Runoff Jefferson Co. Dist. Court Judge Pl. 9
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debra Weston-Pickens (D)11,56052%
 Kechia Davis (D)10,80348%
GOP Primary Runoff Walker Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nick Smith (R)6,23653%
 James Underwood (R / Inc.)5,51047%
GOP Primary Runoff Walker Co. Probate Judge
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 A. Lee Tucker (R)5,91353%
>John Dutton (R)5,33247%
GOP Primary Runoff Blount Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Moon (R)5,15064%
 James Chapman (R)2,90036%
GOP Primary Runoff Clay Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Studdard (R)1,23052%
 Monty Giddens (R)1,11648%
GOP Primary Runoff Fayette Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Byron Yerby (R)2,21366%
 Danny Jenkins (R)1,12434%
GOP Primary Runoff Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Marshall (R / Inc.)211,62062%
 Troy King (R)129,42738%
GOP Primary Runoff Lt. Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Will Ainsworth (R)176,68051%
 Twinkle Cavanaugh (R)166,47549%
GOP Primary Runoff Agriculture Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Pate (R)176,51957%
 Gerald Dial (R)134,79943%
GOP Primary Runoff Supreme Court Pl. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Stewart (R)180,00057%
 Brad Mendheim (R / Inc.)137,66043%
GOP Primary Runoff Criminal Appeals Pl. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris McCool (R)153,81256%
 Rich Anderson (R)122,98944%
GOP Primary Runoff U.S. House Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Martha Roby (R / Inc.)48,27768%
 Bobby Bright (R)22,76732%
GOP Primary Runoff Calhoun Co. Commission Dist. 2
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Hodges (R)1,18551%
 Danny Shears (R)1,13549%
GOP Primary Runoff Calhoun Co. Commission Dist. 4
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J.D. Hess (R)1,41854%
 Terry Howell (R)1,20746%
GOP Primary Runoff Chilton Co. Probate Judge
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Calhoun (R)2,59751%
 Rex Cleckler (R)2,45549%
GOP Primary Runoff Cullman Co. Board of Education Dist. 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shane Rusk (R)52355%
 Michael Knop (R)43545%
GOP Primary Runoff Shelby Co. Circuit Judge Pl. 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick Kennedy (R)10,75572%
 Phillip Bahakel (R)4,08428%
GOP Primary Runoff Talladega Co. Probate Judge
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Randy Jinks (R)3,32060%
 Jackie Swinford (R)2,19840%
GOP Primary Runoff SBOE Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tracie West (R)21,54751%
 Melanie Hill (R)20,91749%
GOP Primary Runoff Civil Appeals Pl. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christy Edwards (R)148,90754%
 Michelle Thomason (R)128,70346%
GOP Primary Runoff Bibb Co. Circuit Clerk
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kayla Tucker (R)1,33456%
 Russell Price (R)1,03144%
GOP Runoff State Rep. Dist. 30
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Craig Lipscomb (R)2,43952%
 Robert McKay (R)2,26148%
Dem. Primary Runoff State Rep. Dist. 54
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Neil Rafferty (D)2,53167%
 Jacqueline Miller (D)1,24033%