MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Alabama high school basketball scores, Friday, Dec. 9, 2016

Huffman boy's basketball defeated Hoover 59-53, Friday, Dec. 9, 2016. (abc3340.com | Scott Forester)

Alabama high school basketball scores from Friday, Dec. 9, 2016:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albertville 66, Cullman 57

Andalusia 70, Pleasant Home 38

Asbury 61, Section 40

Auburn 70, Central-Phenix City 56

Austin 65, Decatur 54

Baldwin County 53, Fairhope 52

Barbour County 40, Charles Henderson 37

Benjamin Russell 68, Dadeville 37

Bessemer City 59, Hueytown 58

Beulah 65, Loachapoka 40

Cedar Bluff 63, Gaylesville 49

Central Coosa 87, B.B. Comer 47

Cherokee 64, Athens Bible 59

Chickasaw 62, Bayside Academy 56

Childersburg 49, Ashville 20

Coosa Christian 67, Ragland 49

Dallas County 79, Marbury 75

Daphne 63, B.C. Rain 30

Elba 59, Straughn 51

Eufaula 103, Carroll-Ozark 73

Fairview 54, Curry 49

Faith Academy 77, Davidson 46

Fayette County 52, Corner 51

Fort Payne 72, Brewer 49

Francis Marion 56, Aliceville 36

Geraldine 73, Brindlee Mountain 60

Good Hope 45, Dora 35

Goshen 55, G.W. Long 51

Grissom 63, Hewitt-Trussville 41

Hale County 59, Bibb County 26

Hartselle 53, Priceville 36

Hazel Green 84, Athens 71

Helena 58, Walker 48

Houston Academy 60, Geneva County 39

Huffman 59, Hoover 53

Ider 70, Fyffe 39

LeFlore 57, Murphy 50

Luverne 55, Red Level 48

Muscle Shoals 74, New Albany, Miss. 44

New Hope 61, Madison County 49

New Site, Miss. 65, Red Bay 44

Pickens County 48, Holy Spirit 44

Pisgah 81, North Sand Mountain 66

Plainview 74, North Jackson 55

Ramsay 65, Wenonah 57

Ranburne 51, Woodland 40

Robertsdale 60, Spanish Fort 47

Russell County 73, Dothan 70

Saint Luke's Episcopal 63, Vigor 30

Samson 53, Geneva 48

Sheffield 65, Madison Academy 45

Sidney Lanier 60, Brewbaker Tech 47

Skyline 87, Valley Head 31

Smiths Station 66, Anniston 55

Southeastern 59, Appalachian 51

Southside-Gadsden 50, Pell City 48

Sparkman 74, Buckhorn 50

Spring Garden 60, Donoho 35

St. John Paul II Catholic 67, Ardmore 33

St. Paul's 68, Williamson 39

Sulligent 74, Phil Campbell 64

T.R. Miller 46, W.S. Neal 38

Tarrant 52, West End-Walnut Grove 40

Thomasville 50, Jackson 39

Verbena 69, Isabella 46

Vincent 64, Fayetteville 24

Waterloo 57, Hatton 56

Westbrook Christian 71, Gaston 48

Westminster Christian Academy 44, Randolph School 43

White Plains 56, Cherokee County 52

Woodlawn 68, Birmingham Holy Family 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anniston 58, Smiths Station 41

Arab 62, Crossville 33

Ardmore 37, St. John Paul II Catholic 16

Austin 50, Decatur 42

Baker 54, Alma Bryant 45

Bayside Academy 54, Chickasaw 31

Benjamin Russell 57, Dadeville 31

Bessemer City 61, Hueytown 36

Brewbaker Tech 52, Sidney Lanier 46

Brewer 49, Fort Payne 35

Cedar Bluff 65, Gaylesville 43

Central - Clay County 49, Handley 45

Central-Hayneville 48, Notasulga 40

Central-Phenix City 44, Auburn 40

Charles Henderson 59, Barbour County 27

Cherokee 55, Athens Bible 29

Cherokee County 38, White Plains 30

Childersburg 51, Ashville 49

Chilton County 39, Jemison 23

Coosa Christian 60, Ragland 51

Cullman 58, Albertville 41

DAR 53, Sardis 36

Eufaula 65, Carroll-Ozark 28

Foley 52, Cottage Hill 42

Francis Marion 60, Aliceville 34

G.W. Long 48, Goshen 38

Geneva County 58, Houston Academy 14

Good Hope 62, Dora 37

Greene County 43, American Christian Academy 27

Hackleburg 41, Hubbertville 12

Hale County 48, Bibb County 38

Hartselle 58, Priceville 37

Hatton 55, Waterloo 24

Helena 37, Walker 21

Hewitt-Trussville 56, Grissom 49

Hillcrest-Evergreen 65, Greenville 58

Homewood 68, John Carroll Catholic 47

Hoover 61, Huffman 14

Ider 49, Fyffe 43

Isabella 61, Verbena 36

Jackson Olin 50, Parker 27

Loachapoka 55, Beulah 22

Locust Fork 83, Susan Moore 45

Luverne 39, Red Level 18

Montgomery Academy 47, Prattville Christian Academy 24Muscle Shoals 72, New Albany, Miss. 50

New Site, Miss. 37, Red Bay 36

Oneonta 50, Leeds 22

Park Crossing 56, Prattville 55

Phil Campbell 63, Sulligent 34

Pisgah 62, North Sand Mountain 53

Plainview 86, North Jackson 55

Pleasant Home 52, Andalusia 23

Ramsay 40, Wenonah 38

Samson 54, Geneva 28

Section 59, Asbury 43

Shelby County 64, Chelsea 54

Skyline 53, Valley Head 40

Southeastern 46, Appalachian 38

Southside-Gadsden 50, Pell City 17

Southside-Selma 49, Keith 36

Spanish Fort 46, Robertsdale 45

Sparkman 60, Buckhorn 37

Sparta Academy 42, Marengo Academy 12

Spring Garden 66, Donoho 26

St. Paul's 36, Williamson 21

Tanner 69, East Limestone 46

Tarrant 37, West End-Walnut Grove 30

Thompson 47, Pelham 33

Vincent 43, Fayetteville 34

Washington County 46, McIntosh 34

West Point 51, Hayden 43

Westminster Christian Academy 43, Randolph School 12

Whitesburg Christian 41, Paint Rock Valley 13

Wilcox Central 70, J.F. Shields 61

Woodlawn 58, Birmingham Holy Family 26

Trending

LOADING