MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Alabama high school basketball scores, Thursday, Dec. 22, 2016

Mountain Brook beat Huffman 69-64 in overtime to win the Steel City Hoops championship, Thursday, Dec. 22, 2016. (abc3340.com | Scott Forester)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Steel City Invitational

Consolation

Parker 54, Homewood 38

Ramsay 68, Pelham 43

Consolation Semifinal

Auburn 49, Vestavia Hills 45

Hale County 60, Paul Bryant 30

Championship

Mountain Brook 69, Huffman 64

More Scores:

Buckhorn 62, Carvers Bay, S.C. 41

Cedar Bluff 71, Jemison 66

Demopolis 63, Leeds 38

Ellwood Christian Academy 59, Linden 58

Escambia County 77, T.R. Miller 40

Florence 78, Deshler 59

Gardendale 58, Dora 42

Georgiana 61, J.F. Shields 56

Haleyville 64, Sulligent 62

Hubbard 73, Covenant Christian 43

Lanett 69, Sacred Heart 54

Monroe County 61, Flomaton 37

Oak Mountain 42, Grissom 41

Oakman 78, Lynn 26

Oneonta 54, Hokes Bluff 49

Oxford 71, Carver-Birmingham 65

Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 77, Lexington 48

Park Crossing 64, Brewbaker Tech 61

Sand Rock 53, Spring Garden 38

Scottsboro 69, Thompson 64

Springville 53, Ohatchee 27

West Morgan 75, Winfield 74

Westbrook Christian 55, Lincoln 52

Choo-Choo Classic Tournament

Clay-Chalkville 65, Jeff Davis 55

Paducah Tilghman Tournament

Hopkinsville, Ky. 84, Lexington 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

B. T. Washington Magnet 43, Pell City 40

Colbert County 58, Colbert Heights 26

Dale County 48, Slocomb 45

Deshler 68, Florence 65

Faith Academy 58, West Florida, Fla. 29

Germantown, Tenn. 61, John Carroll Catholic 43

Gordo 44, Aliceville 40

Hazel Green 61, Warren County Christian, Pa. 27

Hubbard 55, Covenant Christian 34

J.F. Shields 55, Georgiana 29

Jacksonville 45, Carver-Birmingham 41

McAdory 57, Baker 54

Montgomery Academy 59, Park Crossing 28

Oakman 51, Lynn 14

Samson 52, Graceville, Fla. 24

Sand Rock 53, Spring Garden 39

Selma 62, Keith 34

Southside-Selma 42, Dallas County 26

Sulligent 66, Haleyville 64, OT

Tanner 50, Sheffield 19

Winfield 54, West Morgan 43

Big Orange Classic

Charles Henderson 49, Gadsden 42

Deerfield Beach, Fla. 52, Oak Mountain 29

Gadsden 49, Huffman 35

Hoover 43, Charles Henderson 37

Hoover 59, Huffman 37

Oak Mountain 51, Carver-Montgomery 48

Lady Jag Christmas Tournament

Clay-Chalkville 44, Mountain Brook 33

Cullman 70, Pinson Valley 38

Spain Park 68, J.B. Pennington 43

Thompson 50, Midfield 38

Wills Valley Shootout

Eufaula 53, Hokes Bluff 45

Helena 57, Vestavia Hills 27

Trending