MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz | Week 1 | High School Football Scores

Week 1 High School Football Scores

Abbeville 28, Ashford 0

Addison 40, Hanceville 6

Alabama Christian Academy 49, Elmore County 21

Albertville 41, Arab 14

Alexandria 45, Jacksonville 17

American Christian Academy 19, Sipsey Valley 7

Ardmore 15, Elkmont 7

Ashville 33, Ragland 32

Auburn 17, Opelika 13

Austin 41, Bob Jones 14

Autauga Academy 23, Bessemer Academy 7

Baker 19, Vigor 13

Benjamin Russell 28, Central - Clay County 14

Beulah 35, Spring Garden 6

Blount 42, Robertsdale 0

Boaz 39, J.B. Pennington 27

Brantley 52, Straughn 7

Brewer 32, Westminster Christian Academy 13

Briarwood Christian 19, Chelsea 7

Brilliant 14, Vina 12

Buckhorn 23, Hazel Green 21

Calera 25, Bibb County 12

Callaway, Ga. 35, Handley 0

Carver-Birmingham 31, Woodlawn 0

Central-Phenix City 62, Fairfield 0

Chambers Academy 44, Lakeside School 19

Cherokee 21, Mars Hill Bible 14

Citronelle 28, B.C. Rain 18

Clay-Chalkville 43, Bessemer City 20

Colbert County 44, Sheffield 27

Colbert Heights 30, Phil Campbell 0

Cold Springs 13, Berry 7

Collinwood, Tenn. 42, Shoals Christian 22

Coosa Christian 36, Appalachian 13

Corner 34, South Lamar 14

Crenshaw Christian Academy 13, Macon-East 7

Crossville 47, Collinsville 28

Cullman 24, North Jackson 15

Curry 28, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

DAR 57, Douglas 7

Danville 28, Falkville 27

Deshler 35, Russellville 3

Dora 40, Carbon Hill 6

Dothan 22, Smiths Station 0

East Limestone 21, West Limestone 19

Escambia Academy 41, Northview, Fla. 14

Fairhope 28, Foley 23

Fairview 42, East Lawrence 7

Faith Academy 34, Bayside Academy 6

Fayette County 33, Brooks 20

Fort Dale Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 6

Fort Payne 34, Scottsboro 14

Freeport, Fla. 34, Lowndes Academy 0

Fultondale 35, Tarrant 6

Fyffe 33, Geraldine 0

Geneva 27, McKenzie 14

Georgiana 41, New Brockton 6

Glencoe 28, Westbrook Christian 17

Glenwood 56, Northside Methodist 0

Good Hope 41, Vinemont 0

Gordo 21, Aliceville 20

Goshen 28, Ariton 10

Greenville 34, Beauregard 31

Guntersville 35, Oneonta 6

Hackleburg 48, Marion County 27

Hale County 50, Winfield 18

Haleyville 54, Winston County 20

Hartselle 41, Lawrence County 0

Headland 14, Houston Academy 13

Hokes Bluff 30, Southside-Gadsden 7

Holly Pond 34, Brindlee Mountain 18

Homewood 6, Vestavia Hills 0

Hooper Academy 44, Sparta Academy 8

Hoover 42, Meridian, Miss. 7

Horseshoe Bend 18, Donoho 3

Houston County 44, Zion Chapel 0

Hubbard 18, Hatton 14

Huntsville 38, Decatur 28

Ider 39, Valley Head 16

Isabella 54, Verbena 8

Jackson Academy 24, Southern Academy 12

Jackson Olin 25, Central-Tuscaloosa 12

James Clemens 26, Gardendale 14

John Carroll Catholic 27, Hayden 12

Kinston 34, J.F. Shields 28

Lanett 21, Notasulga 6

Lee-Huntsville 24, Grissom 22, OT

Lee-Montgomery 28, Park Crossing 17

Leeds 45, Cleburne County 28

Leroy 20, Satsuma 14

Lynn 21, Waterloo 6

Madison County 24, Etowah 8

Mae Jemison 45, Tanner 0

Maplesville 36, Resurrection Catholic, Miss. 6

Marbury 31, Holtville 21

Marengo 62, Choctaw County 0

McAdory 34, Dallas County 0

McGill-Toolen 15, Davidson 6

Meek 30, Hubbertville 13

Minor 22, Paul Bryant 19

Montevallo 21, West Blocton 14

Moody 23, Springville 7

North Sand Mountain 20, Cedar Bluff 13

Northridge 31, Tuscaloosa County 14

Northview 23, Enterprise 22

Oak Grove 26, Brookwood 22

Oak Mountain 28, Hillcrest 27

Oakman 40, Lamar County 14

Ohatchee 33, White Plains 14

Oxford 41, Gadsden 13

Pelham 30, Mortimer Jordan 15

Pell City 56, Childersburg 26

Pickens Academy 32, Patrician Academy 22

Pickens County 25, Francis Marion 0

Piedmont 42, Cherokee County 20

Pike County 25, Elba 24

Pinson Valley 35, Ramsay 14

Pisgah 20, Locust Fork 14

Plainview 35, Sand Rock 21

Pleasant Grove 47, Cordova 6

Pleasant Home 27, Fruitdale 0

Pleasant Valley 37, Gaston 6

Prattville 24, Stanhope Elmore 0

Providence Christian 35, Samson 25

Randolph County 48, Barbour County 0

Randolph School 52, New Hope 12

Red Bay 53, Tharptown 7

Rogers 20, Lauderdale County 18

Saks 38, Walter Wellborn 14

Saraland 42, LeFlore 24

Section 39, Gaylesville 0

Shades Valley 38, Center Point 20

Shelby County 51, Holt 8

Sidney Lanier 54, Sumter Central High School 0

South Choctaw Academy 32, Clarke Prep 27

Spain Park 40, Muscle Shoals 7

Spanish Fort 8, Daphne 7

Spanish Fort 8, Daphne 7

Sparkman 48, Athens 11

Springwood School 34, Evangel Christian Academy 6

St. Clair County 52, Lincoln 49

St. James 30, Montgomery Academy 6

St. Paul's 35, St. Stanislaus, Miss. 12

Sulligent 21, Hamilton 14

Sylacauga 17, Anniston 6

Sylvania 27, Sardis 21

T.R. Miller 54, Opp 0

Talladega 18, Talladega County Central 6

Tallassee 28, W.S. Neal 13

Theodore 41, Mary Montgomery 6

Thomasville 36, Sweet Water 15

Tuscaloosa Academy 28, Morgan Academy 6

UMS-Wright 27, Charles Henderson 22

Wadley 47, Woodland 7

Walker 35, Hueytown 7

Weaver 47, B.B. Comer 16

Wenonah 39, Midfield 12

West Morgan 47, Priceville 6

Wicksburg 41, Geneva County 9

Williamson 34, Chickasaw 6

Wilson 42, West Point 24

Woodville 43, Asbury 6

Trending