MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz | Week 11 | High School Football Scores

Watch the Friday Night Blitz every Friday after the game on ABC 33/40!{ }

NOVEMBER 3RD SCORES

Addison 41, Winston County 22

Andalusia 34, Straughn 7

Ardmore 34, West Limestone 14

Ariton 36, Red Level 0

Ashville 40, West End-Walnut Grove 28

Auburn 20, Demopolis 0

Autauga Academy 49, Kingwood Christian 6

Beauregard 27, Benjamin Russell 7

Berry 20, Verbena 12

Bessemer Academy 49, Fort Dale Academy 6

Briarwood Christian 27, Madison Academy 3

Brooks 47, Lauderdale County 20

Carbon Hill 44, Curry 21

Carroll-Ozark 20, Bayside Academy 17

Central - Clay County 32, Handley 0

Central-Florence 20, Haleyville 18

Chambers Academy 43, Marengo Academy 0

Colbert County 23, Russellville 16

Cullman 37, Chelsea 29

DAR 50, Brindlee Mountain 6

Daphne 24, Baldwin County 3

Davidson 41, Alma Bryant 6

Decatur 38, Sparkman 20

Decatur Heritage 55, Tharptown 0

Dothan 29, Early County, Ga. 20

Elba 30, Opp 18

Escambia Academy 55, Cornerstone Christian 0

Eufaula 52, Valley 17

Faith Academy 21, Escambia County 20

Fort Payne 20, Anniston 7

Francis Marion 64, Hale County 56

Fultondale 28, Montevallo 6

Fyffe 49, Cleburne County 7

Geraldine 35, Crossville 14

Good Hope 29, Hanceville 0

Goshen 28, Brantley 7

Grissom 26, Brewer 24

Gulf Shores 45, Robertsdale 19

Guntersville 7, Albertville 0

Hayden 27, Lincoln 21

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Florence 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Aliceville 30

Hokes Bluff 43, Westbrook Christian 17

Holly Pond 18, Fairview 6

Holtville 47, Beulah 34

Hueytown 68, Oak Grove 12

Huffman 12, Bessemer City 7

Huntsville 23, Athens 15

IMG Academy, Fla. 32, Hoover 21

Jemison 28, Shelby County 27

LaFayette 35, Notasulga 30

Leroy 34, Millry 7

Linden 60, Choctaw County 0

Luverne 22, Flomaton 20

Macon-East 38, Clarke Prep 34

Maplesville 28, American Christian Academy 0

Marengo 42, Southern Choctaw 14

Mars Hill Bible 56, Shoals Christian 6

McGill-Toolen 31, Fairhope 14

Monroe Academy 39, Lee-Scott Academy 10

Morgan Academy 21, Glenwood 14

Munford 43, Cordova 20

Northview, Fla. 53, Snook Christian 38

Oak Mountain 36, Hazel Green 29

Oakman 16, Corner 11

Oxford 47, Sumter Central High School 6

Parker 76, Woodlawn 0

Paul Bryant 13, Homewood 7

Pelham 64, John Carroll Catholic 46

Pell City 34, Helena 7

Phillips-Bear Creek 36, Hubbertville 6

Piedmont 40, Oneonta 19

Pike County 26, G.W. Long 9

Pinson Valley 34, Pleasant Grove 0

Plainview 25, Moody 24, OT

Pleasant Valley 40, Spring Garden 20

Randolph County 35, Ranburne 0

Russell County 27, B.T. Washington 12

Saint Luke's Episcopal 62, Cottage Hill 35

Saks 51, Weaver 12

Sardis 35, Boaz 7

Satsuma 44, Chickasaw 7

Scottsboro 21, Madison County 9

Section 47, Woodville 21

Shades Valley 41, Vestavia Hills 24

Sidney Lanier 34, Prattville 3

Southside-Gadsden 56, Glencoe 0

St. Clair County 26, Springville 0

St. John Paul II Catholic 16, Clements 13

St. Paul's 9, UMS-Wright 0

Sumiton Christian 56, Marion County 55, 2OT

Sweet Water 35, New Brockton 7

Sylacauga 45, Calera 35

Tate, Fla. 57, Smiths Station 13

Theodore 28, Foley 0

Tuscaloosa Academy 28, Pike Liberal Arts 6

W.S. Neal 27, T.R. Miller 17

Westminster Christian Academy 70, Priceville 6

Wicksburg 42, Ashford 0

Wilson 17, Randolph School 6

Zion Chapel 27, Pleasant Home 22

GISA Class AAA(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg, Ga. 35, Southern Academy 0

Trending