MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz | Week 9 | High School Football Scores

Watch the Friday Night Blitz every Friday on My 68!

FRIDAY OCTOBER 20TH SCORES

Addison 49, Hubbard 6

Albertville 16, Fort Payne 7

American Christian Academy 21, Midfield 20

Andalusia 52, W.S. Neal 28

Arab 43, Douglas 20

Ariton 55, Abbeville 12

Athens 29, Hazel Green 12

Auburn 52, Smiths Station 7

Austin 42, Muscle Shoals 14

Autauga Academy 42, Escambia Academy 20

Baker, Fla. 49, Snook Christian 20

Baldwin County 35, B.C. Rain 20

Bayside Academy 17, T.R. Miller 14, OT

Beauregard 48, Cleburne County 20

Benjamin Russell 38, Helena 20

Bessemer Academy 54, Edgewood Academy 0

Bibb County 49, West Blocton 13

Bob Jones 21, Grissom 0

Brantley 65, Florala 21

Briarwood Christian 39, Shelby County 14

Calera 42, Sumter Central High School 16

Carroll-Ozark 28, Escambia County 6

Carver-Birmingham 34, Walker 0

Carver-Montgomery 20, Northview 7

Catholic-Montgomery 31, Bullock County 6

Cedar Bluff def. Jacksonville Christian, forfeit

Center Point 18, Parker 16

Central - Clay County 42, Sylacauga 21

Central-Tuscaloosa 36, Marbury 22

Chambers Academy 48, Abbeville Christian Academy 6

Chelsea 25, Chilton County 13

Cherokee 70, Tharptown 0

Cherokee County 49, Ashville 19

Clarke County 21, Mobile Christian 14

Clarke Prep 34, Pickens Academy 14

Clay-Chalkville 45, Minor 14

Clements 17, East Lawrence 0

Cleveland 21, Tarrant 14

Colbert County 42, Lexington 7

Colbert Heights 28, Lauderdale County 13

Coosa Christian 33, Gaylesville 6

Cordova 34, Hamilton 28

Corner 24, Springville 8

Cornerstone Christian 23, Coosa Valley Academy 0

Cottonwood 53, Barbour County 22

Cullman 42, Southside-Gadsden 40

Daleville 12, Straughn 7

Daphne 31, Blount 10

Davidson 28, Jackson 6

Decatur 24, Hartselle 13

Decatur Heritage 21, Sumiton Christian 0

Demopolis 35, Enterprise 7

Deshler 42, Danville 7

Etowah 42, Crossville 6

Eufaula 41, Headland 14

Faith Academy 37, Wilcox Central 6

Falkville 20, Winston County 15

Fayette County 35, Winfield 14

Flomaton 35, Excel 20

Foley 45, Mary Montgomery 7

Fort Dale Academy 50, Hooper Academy 27

Fultondale 55, Holly Pond 14

Fyffe 62, Section 7

Geneva 29, Opp 19

Georgiana 42, Pleasant Home 0

Glenwood 42, Springwood School 7

Goshen 38, New Brockton 14

Greene County 38, Aliceville 32

Greensboro 24, Oak Grove 16

Guntersville 17, Alexandria 0

Hackleburg 42, Vina 6

Haleyville 20, Dora 14

Handley 46, Dadeville 20

Hatton 40, Phil Campbell 8

Hayden 34, Fairview 21

Hewitt-Trussville 45, Huntsville 3

Hillcrest 47, Brookwood 13

Hillcrest-Evergreen 41, Cottage Hill 14

Hokes Bluff 41, Anniston 16

Homewood 37, Shades Valley 27

Hoover 17, Vestavia Hills 7

Horseshoe Bend 43, Fayetteville 8

Houston County 48, Kinston 14

Hueytown 46, Jackson Olin 14

Ider 48, Asbury 6

Isabella 48, Notasulga 22

Jacksonville 41, White Plains 20

James Clemens 33, Buckhorn 7

Jemison 49, Dallas County 20

Jemison 49, Dallas County 20

LaFayette 33, Ranburne 22

Lamar County 30, Sheffield 14

Lanett 47, Woodland 14

Lee-Huntsville 21, Lawrence County 6

Leroy 40, Chickasaw 3

Linden 20, Marengo 18

Locust Fork 48, Hanceville 24

Lowndes Academy 41, Sparta Academy 8

Luverne 20, Elba 4

Lynn 57, Shoals Christian 20

Macon-East 47, Kingwood Christian 6

Madison Academy 26, North Jackson 22

Mae Jemison 55, Ardmore 14

Maplesville 71, Autaugaville 6

McAdory 28, Selma 6

McGill-Toolen 48, Baker 6

McKenzie 42, Red Level 40, OT

Meek 44, Southeastern 13

Monroe Academy 27, Northside Methodist 0

Montgomery Academy 41, Central Coosa 0

Morgan Academy 21, Pike Liberal Arts 14

Mortimer Jordan 44, Curry 13

Mountain Brook 31, Oak Mountain 28

Munford 28, Childersburg 7

Northside 56, Holt 0

Oakman 40, Carbon Hill 14

Opelika 20, Wetumpka 19

Oxford 32, Pell City 0

Park Crossing 34, Sidney Lanier 19

Patrician Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 6

Paul Bryant 25, Bessemer City 20

Phillips-Bear Creek 41, Waterloo 34

Pickens County 42, Hubbertville 3

Piedmont 41, Ohatchee 20

Pike County 33, Beulah 6

Pinson Valley 55, Gardendale 7

Plainview 13, Sylvania 3

Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 0

Pleasant Valley 34, West End-Walnut Grove 14

Prattville Christian Academy 34, B.B. Comer 0

Ragland 40, Donoho 26

Ramsay 53, John Carroll Catholic 35

Randolph County 47, Weaver 14

Randolph School 34, DAR 21

Reeltown 48, Vincent 15

Russellville 17, East Limestone 13

Saint Luke's Episcopal 41, Washington County 7

Saks 30, Oneonta 0

Sand Rock 48, Collinsville 27

Sardis 21, Madison County 14

Satsuma 49, Monroe County 0

Scottsboro 30, Boaz 14

South Choctaw Academy 28, Marengo Academy 6

South Lamar 62, Brilliant 0

Southern Choctaw 41, Choctaw County 6

Spain Park 24, Tuscaloosa County 19

Spanish Fort 34, Saraland 7

Sparkman 38, Gadsden 13

Spring Garden 23, Holy Spirit 18

St. Clair County 20, Moody 0

St. James 49, Dale County 22

Stanhope Elmore 28, Dothan 21

Sulligent 35, Red Bay 7

Susan Moore 55, Vinemont 21

Sweet Water 42, Millry 14

Talladega 14, Valley 7, OT

Talladega County Central 52, Appalachian 7

Tallassee 36, Leeds 21

Tanner 28, Cold Springs 14

Thompson 41, Huffman 8

Thorsby 47, Billingsley 12

Trinity Presbyterian 43, Ashford 15

UMS-Wright 28, Thomasville 20

Vigor 27, St. Paul's 20

Wadley 53, Winterboro 0

Walter Wellborn 34, Glencoe 7

West Limestone 26, Central-Florence 6

West Morgan 46, Elkmont 9

West Point 37, Good Hope 0

Westbrook Christian 31, Gaston 0

Wicksburg 21, Providence Christian 0

Williamson 20, Citronelle 9

Wilson 52, Priceville 17

Woodville 21, Valley Head 8

Zion Chapel 22, Calhoun 0

Trending