Friday Night Blitz | Week 10 | High School Football Scores


    (abc3340.com)<p>{/p}

    Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football LIVE on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

    NOVEMBER 2 SCORES

    Abbeville 32, Headland 27

    Albertville 31, Guntersville 12

    Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35

    Aliceville 38, Greene County 12

    American Christian Academy 34, Bibb County 15

    Anniston 23, Childersburg 0

    Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6

    Ashville 56, Vincent 12

    Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13

    Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21

    Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2

    Brantley 37, Goshen 14

    Brewer 36, Priceville 14

    Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13

    Carbon Hill 21, Curry 20

    Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7

    Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14

    Central - Clay County 45, Handley 7

    Chambers Academy 56, Snook Christian 6

    Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6

    Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35, OT

    Corner 13, Oakman 12

    Crossville 12, Plainview 7

    DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0

    Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

    Daphne 20, Blount 0

    Davidson 42, Foley 21

    Donoho 56, Woodland 0

    Dothan 34, Carroll-Ozark 14

    East Limestone 54, Tanner 14

    Escambia Academy 45, Coosa Valley Academy 14

    Fairfield 27, Central-Tuscaloosa 12

    Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20

    Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive, Miss. 6

    Falkville 56, Elkmont 14

    Fayette County 27, Dora 19

    Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8

    Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6

    Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14

    Gaylesville 60, Alabama School for the Deaf 38

    Geneva 49, Calhoun 12

    Glencoe 40, West End-Walnut Grove 6

    Glenwood 50, Pike Liberal Arts 0

    Good Hope 49, Hanceville 18

    Greensboro 42, Hale County 29

    Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10

    Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8

    Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0

    Hatton 41, Clements 6

    Helena 28, Calera 14

    Highland Home 47, Houston County 14

    Hillcrest 20, James Clemens 17

    Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28

    Holtville 70, Marbury 6

    Homewood 31, Paul Bryant 21

    Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14

    Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6

    Hubbertville 42, Phillips-Bear Creek 21

    Isabella 47, Verbena 6

    Jackson 21, Demopolis 7

    Jackson Olin 47, Parker 0

    Jasper 36, Deshler 27

    Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7

    Leroy 45, Millry 28

    Luverne 34, Opp 14

    Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28

    Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28

    Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0

    McGill-Toolen 35, Fairhope 16

    Midfield 30, Woodlawn 11

    Minor 35, Bessemer City 23

    Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24

    Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14

    Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

    New Brockton 34, Samson 6

    North Jackson 41, Arab 22

    North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6

    Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21

    Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8

    Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21

    Oxford 41, Sumter Central High School 16

    Pell City 10, Chelsea 7

    Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6

    Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0

    Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7

    Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20

    Prattville Christian Academy 47, Horseshoe Bend 0

    R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26

    Ranburne 35, White Plains 20

    Randolph County 28, Wadley 0

    Randolph School 43, Columbia 14

    Red Bay 28, Wilson 20

    Rogers 9, Lawrence County 6, OT

    Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14

    Russellville 62, Central-Florence 34

    Saint Luke's Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill 26

    Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22

    Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7

    Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34

    Southeastern 41, Asbury 0

    Southern Academy 34, Jackson Academy 8

    Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21

    Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15

    Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16

    Spring Garden 41, Ider 27

    St. James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21

    St. John Paul II Catholic 36, Douglas 7

    St. Paul's 23, Robertsdale 14

    Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20

    Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6

    T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12

    Talladega 23, Moody 7

    Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21

    Tate, Fla. 42, Elba 35

    Tharptown 10, Vina 0

    Theodore 28, Enterprise 16

    Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13

    Tuscaloosa County 41, Northridge 17

    Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18

    Victory Chr. 13, Sumiton Christian 7

    Vigor 13, Williamson 0

    Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6

    Weaver 37, Alabama Christian Academy 22

    West Blocton 33, Jemison 13

    West Point 55, Cordova 14

    Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7

    Winston County 23, Lynn 22

    Woodville 34, Section 24

    Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14

    News In Photos

      Loading ...