Friday Night Blitz | Playoffs Round 1| High School Football Scores


    (abc3340.com)<p>{/p}

    Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football LIVE on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

    NOVEMBER 9 SCORES

    Autauga Academy 42, South Choctaw Academy 0

    Crenshaw Christian Academy 34, Southern Academy 7

    Hartselle 35, Pelham 7

    Monroe Academy 45, Macon-East 7

    Class 1A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Donoho 59, Coosa Christian 14

    Elba 54, Billingsley 19

    Falkville 35, Talladega County Central 6

    Georgiana 41, Notasulga 34

    Maplesville 35, Sweet Water 12

    Marengo 58, Isabella 20

    Mars Hill Bible 55, Marion County 0

    Pickens County 57, Cherokee 0

    Saint Luke's Episcopal 48, Francis Marion 16

    South Lamar 41, Phillips-Bear Creek 6

    Spring Garden 40, Decatur Heritage 7

    Waterloo 20, Hubbertville 15

    Winterboro 28, Hubbard 14

    Class 2A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Abbeville 56, Vincent 0

    Addison 56, Sulligent 6

    Aliceville 26, Sheffield 0

    Ariton 41, Thorsby 14

    Collinsville 35, Westbrook Christian 21

    Cottage Hill 26, Goshen 0

    Fyffe 63, Cleveland 0

    LaFayette 40, Geneva County 0

    Leroy 42, New Brockton 14

    Luverne 14, Southern Choctaw 0

    Ohatchee 47, Cedar Bluff 12

    Ranburne 32, North Sand Mountain 24

    Red Bay 16, Winston County 14, OT

    Class 3A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Flomaton 40, Montgomery Academy 14

    Fultondale 37, Plainview 6

    Geraldine 29, Holly Pond 14

    Gordo 21, Wicksburg 0

    Midfield 32, Pisgah 14

    Mobile Christian 42, Pike Road 14

    Piedmont 41, Clements 0

    Providence Christian 31, Lamar County 6

    Randolph County 53, Lauderdale County 6

    Saks 56, Colbert Heights 0

    St. James 38, T.R. Miller 7

    Thomasville 7, Beulah 0

    Winfield 40, Houston Academy 3

    Class 4A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Alabama Christian Academy 18, Lincoln 14

    American Christian Academy 15, Williamson 14

    Catholic-Montgomery 41, Holtville 13

    DAR 36, Northside 30

    Deshler 21, Anniston 7

    Fayette County 26, Randolph School 8

    Good Hope 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 28

    Headland 13, Talladega 12

    Hokes Bluff 38, Central-Florence 14

    Jacksonville 39, Rogers 21

    North Jackson 47, Curry 6

    Oneonta 43, Brooks 34

    Trinity Presbyterian 14, Handley 7

    UMS-Wright 43, West Blocton 8

    Class 5A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Bibb County 21, Citronelle 13

    Briarwood Christian 42, Valley 28

    Center Point 22, Russellville 8

    Central - Clay County 34, Corner 8

    Chilton County 20, Jackson 14

    Demopolis 41, Faith Academy 13

    East Limestone 53, Boaz 33

    Etowah 33, Guntersville 0

    Greenville 44, Fairfield 12

    Jasper 34, Sylacauga 20

    Madison Academy 18, Alexandria 15

    Mortimer Jordan 17, Dora 3

    Ramsay 36, Charles Henderson 7

    Southside-Gadsden 15, Brewer 9

    Vigor 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 8

    Class 6A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Bessemer City 21, Park Crossing 13

    Clay-Chalkville 45, Mae Jemison 6

    Decatur 35, Jackson Olin 32

    Gardendale 21, Fort Payne 14

    Homewood 24, Athens 14

    Hueytown 38, Eufaula 17

    McAdory 17, Carver-Montgomery 0

    Muscle Shoals 10, Minor 7

    Opelika 38, St. Paul's 20

    Oxford 42, Hazel Green 14

    Pinson Valley 47, Albertville 0

    Saraland 42, Stanhope Elmore 14

    Spanish Fort 38, Benjamin Russell 0

    Wetumpka 49, Daphne 21

    Class 7A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Auburn 34, Fairhope 23

    Central-Phenix City 46, Davidson 0

    Hoover 26, Bob Jones 18

    Lee-Montgomery 13, Theodore 7

    McGill-Toolen 17, Prattville 13

    Mountain Brook 31, Austin 0

    Thompson 45, Florence 14

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

    Pike County vs. Oakman, ppd. to Nov 12th.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...