MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Friday Night Blitz | Week 6 | High School Football Scores

Watch the Friday Night Blitz every Friday on My 68!

Click HERE to watch the best of this week's high school football on The Friday Night Blitz, which airs every Friday on ABC 33/40 News at 10.

OCTOBER 5 SCORES

Abbeville 30, Ariton 0

Alexandria 33, Sardis 15

Aliceville 22, Winston County 8

American Christian Academy 53, Sumter Central High School 12

Andalusia 13, Williamson 6

Athens 19, Cullman 16, OT

Austin 38, Sparkman 10

Autauga Academy 48, Lakeside School 7

Autaugaville 34, Verbena 6

B.T. Washington 22, Dale County 12

Baldwin County 20, Daphne 14

Bayside Academy 34, Flomaton 21

Bibb County 65, Jemison 21

Blount 41, Alma Bryant 7

Boaz 35, Crossville 3

Briarwood Christian 42, John Carroll Catholic 12

Bullock County 20, Beulah 14

Carroll-Ozark 33, Rehobeth 21

Carver-Montgomery 47, Northview 13

Catholic-Montgomery 30, Ashford 0

Center Point 54, Springville 14

Central-Florence 51, Elkmont 20

Central-Phenix City 48, Enterprise 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 33, Marbury 32

Chambers Academy 49, Pickens Academy 0

Citronelle 34, Satsuma 31, 2OT

Clarke Prep 34, Patrician Academy 13

Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 6

Cleburne County 30, White Plains 27

Cleveland 62, Gaston 12

Colbert County 35, Addison 8

Collinsville 51, Section 0

Corner 30, Dora 7

Cottage Hill 40, R.C. Hatch 8

Crenshaw Christian Academy 28, Jackson Academy 6

Curry 27, Haleyville 13

DAR 49, Randolph School 14

Daleville 46, Cottonwood 28

Davidson 25, Mary Montgomery 0

Decatur Heritage 23, Colbert Heights 22

Demopolis 40, Shelby County 12

Deshler 33, Rogers 12

East Lawrence 32, Lexington 16

East Limestone 42, Arab 0

Elba 26, Brantley 2

Escambia County 32, Clarke County 12

Etowah 8, Pell City 6

Fairhope 30, Baker 25

Faith Academy 52, Wilcox Central 0

Falkville 56, Coosa Christian 27

Fayette County 27, Oak Grove 7

Florence 28, Huntsville 13

Fort Payne 45, Lee-Huntsville 18

Francis Marion 40, A.L. Johnson 8

Fultondale 33, Vinemont 12

Fyffe 48, Sand Rock 7

Geneva County 31, G.W. Long 0

Georgiana 40, Pleasant Home 0

Geraldine 28, Pisgah 12

Gordo 45, Holt 0

Greensboro 34, Dallas County 6

Greenville 42, Charles Henderson 17

Grissom 33, Bob Jones 20

Hale County 55, Greene County 22

Handley 26, Elmore County 21

Hartselle 42, Columbia 8

Hatton 38, Tanner 14

Hayden 30, Hamilton 21

Hazel Green 31, Albertville 0

Headland 74, Alabama Christian Academy 44

Hewitt-Trussville 41, Vestavia Hills 6

Highland Home 58, Zion Chapel 0

Hillcrest 53, Bessemer City 34

Hokes Bluff 52, Ashville 0

Holly Pond 36, Locust Fork 10

Holtville 23, Lincoln 21

Homewood 31, Minor 28

Hoover 35, Tuscaloosa County 7

Houston Academy 27, Slocomb 24

Houston County 49, Barbour County 0

Hubbard 48, Gaylesville 0

Hubbertville 28, Marion County 20

Hueytown 70, Northridge 3

Ider 41, Asbury 21

Jacksonville 40, Anniston 20

James Clemens 50, Gadsden 28

Jasper 54, West Point 20

Kinston 43, McKenzie 21

LaFayette 41, Fayetteville 7

Lamar County 20, Carbon Hill 14

Lauderdale County 42, Clements 0

Leroy 35, Chickasaw 7

Luverne 42, Goshen 13

Lynn 44, Berry 20

Madison Academy 35, Guntersville 8

Mae Jemison 14, Buckhorn 13

Maplesville 70, Ellwood Christian Academy 6

Marengo 26, Millry 13

Marengo Academy 24, Cornerstone Christian 7

Mars Hill Bible 69, Vina 0

McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 0

McGill-Toolen 44, Foley 0

Meek 36, Brilliant 14

Midfield 70, Hanceville 18

Mobile Christian 28, T.R. Miller 25

Montevallo 49, West Blocton 28

Montgomery Academy 37, Dadeville 18

Mortimer Jordan 32, Central - Clay County 27

Munford 21, Moody 7

Muscle Shoals 41, Decatur 28

New Brockton 54, Calhoun 0

North Jackson 78, Fairview 12

North Sand Mountain 40, Cedar Bluff 6

Northside 42, Good Hope 27

Northside Methodist 30, Success Unlimited Academy 12

Ohatchee 70, West End-Walnut Grove 22

Oneonta 27, Cherokee County 9

Opelika 29, Benjamin Russell 3

Oxford 57, Huffman 6

Phillips-Bear Creek 54, Shoals Christian 12

Pike County 25, Providence Christian 14

Pike Liberal Arts 49, Fort Dale Academy 0

Pinson Valley 42, Gardendale 7

Pleasant Grove 34, Wenonah 21

Pleasant Valley 41, Glencoe 0

Prattville Christian Academy 25, Southside-Selma 21

Priceville 27, Danville 6

Ragland 56, Appalachian 7

Ranburne 41, Westbrook Christian 14

Randolph County 38, Weaver 28

Red Bay 24, Sheffield 12

Reeltown 34, Thorsby 26

Robertsdale 28, B.C. Rain 21

Russellville 53, Lawrence County 32

Saint Luke's Episcopal 55, J.F. Shields 0

Saks 25, Piedmont 13

Saraland 46, Gulf Shores 14

Scottsboro 31, Madison County 15

Smiths Station 23, Jeff Davis 17

South Choctaw Academy 41, Lowndes Academy 6

South Lamar 20, Pickens County 15

Southeastern 26, Sulligent 18

Southern Choctaw 41, Choctaw County 6

Southside-Gadsden 63, Douglas 0

Spanish Fort 22, St. Paul's 0

Spring Garden 42, Talladega County Central 14

St. James 28, Pike Road 0

St. John Paul II Catholic 56, West Morgan 6

Stanhope Elmore 34, Wetumpka 28

Straughn 27, Geneva 14

Susan Moore 47, New Hope 21

Sweet Water 61, McIntosh 20

Sylacauga 44, St. Clair County 13

Sylvania 63, Brindlee Mountain 0

Talladega 50, Leeds 7

Tallassee 23, Valley 0

Tarrant 46, Sumiton Christian 8

Theodore 47, Murphy 0

Thomasville 22, Jackson 0

Thompson 35, Spain Park 7

Tuscaloosa Christian School 55, Lee-Scott Academy 0

UMS-Wright 45, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7

Vigor 52, LeFlore 16

Vincent 29, Central Coosa 0

W.S. Neal 45, Monroe County 7

Wadley 50, Billingsley 6

Walter Wellborn 35, B.B. Comer 6

Waterloo 50, Cherokee 22

Westminster Christian Academy 40, Phil Campbell 7

Wicksburg 47, Opp 0

Wilcox Academy 56, Snook Christian 16

Wilson 21, West Limestone 7

Winfield 40, Oakman 12

Winterboro 30, Victory Chr. 14

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending